Administration

  PROVOST’S OFFICE

          Provost                                              Dr. Barakat Abubakar

          Sick Bay                                            Mrs. Enobong Wisdom Ebong

          Internal Audit                                   Mal. Abdul-Hadi Moh’d

          Security                                             Mal. Hassan Moh’d Basha?

          Dean, Students Affairs                      Hajiya Fatima I. Yusuf

          Sub-Dean, Students Affairs              Mal. A.S. Dan-Azumi

          M.I.S.                                                         Mal. Babangida Umar

REGISTRY

          Registrar                                            Mal. Aliyu Umar

          Student Affairs Officer                      Haj. Bara’atu Hassan

          Academic Secretary                           Mal. Yakubu Moh’d Dabban

          Senior Staff Establishment Officer    Mal. Jangebe Muhktar Moh’d

          Council Affairs and Staff Devt                   Mr. I.C. Anokwuru

 

 LIBRARY

          Librarian                                           Mal. Ibrahim M.M. Furfuri

 SCHOOL OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

          Dean                                                 Mal. Tijjani Ubah Abdullahi

          H.O.D. Building                               Mal. Bashir Hassan Zalli

          H.O.D. Electronics                          Mal. Mohammed Sani Bichi

          H.O.D. Metal Work                          Mal. Sanusi M. Anka

          H.O.D. Auto Tech.                           Mal. Yahaya Musa Soba

          H.O.D. Woodwork                          Mal.Shiitu Bello Kurya

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS EDUCATION

          Dean                                                 Mrs. Abosede Victoria Arogbo

          H.O.D. Accounts                             Mal. AbdulRaheem Adeyemi

          H.O.D. Secretarial Studies           Mal. Karami Lawali

          H.O.D. Economics                         Mal. Lawal Mohammed.

 SCHOOL OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

          Dean                                                 Mrs. Bose O. Onazi

          H.O.D. Agric Education                  Mrs. Funke Akhaluola

          H.O.D. Home Economics             Madam Rifkatu A. Zange

          H.O.D. Fine and Applied Arts                   ---------

 SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

          Dean                                                              Mr. Olatunji Ajayi

          H.O.D. Curriculum Instruction                   Mr. Adeniran S.A.                                     

H.O.D. Educational Foundation               Mr. Adedeji F. O

H.O.D. Guidance & Counseling               Mrs. Nnaedozie Oluchi

H.O.D. General Studies                             Mrs. Shetu Ilu Chettle

          H.O.D. Primary Education Studies[PES]   Mal. Ibrahim Musa Yanwari

 

 
   

SCHOOL OF SCIENCES

          Dean                                                 Mal. Hassan A. Argie

          H.O.D. Mathematics                       Mal. Salihu Tijjani

          H.O.D. Computer                            Mal. Aliyu S. Rafi

          H.O.D. Chemistry                            Mal. Mande Garba

          H.O.D. Biology                                 Mr. Godwin Obedah

          H.O.D. Physics                                Mal. Mohammed Yahaya

          H.O.D. Integrated Science            Mr. Samuel O. Chiemaka

          H.O.D. Physical and Health Education      Mal. Yunusa Badamasi

  SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES

          Dean                                                 Mal. Sirajo M. Gulubba

          H.O.D. English                                 Hajiya Hadiza Alhassan Ibrahim

          H.O.D. Hausa                                   Mal. Haruna Umar Bungudu

          H.O.D. Arabic                                   Mal. Bashir Isah

   CONSULTANCY UNIT

          Director                                             Mal. Umar Bello

          Financial Controller                          Mal. Kabiru Mahmud

          Deputy Director Business                 Mal. Hamisu Samaila Tsafe

          H.O.D. Pre-NCE Part-time               Mr. Na-Allah Danbaba

          H.O.D. Remedial Studies                            Mal. Lawali M. Kurya

                 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE [ICT]

          Director                                             Mal. Abubakar Musa Bamali

          Financial Controller                          ----------

Secretary                                           ----------

Business Manager                                      Mal. Yusuf ?

 

 
   

   DEPUTY PROVOST’S OFFICE

            [i]        Deputy Provost                                 Mal. Salisu A. Sadi

            [ii]       SIWES Co-ordinator                        Mal. Abubakar Adamu

            [iii]     Teaching Practice Co-ord               Mrs. Esther Ohakwe

 

 ACADEMIC PLANNING

            Director                                                         Dr. Bashir Suleiman

 

QUALITY ASSURANCE UNIT

            Director                                                         Mr. Essien Nsaebase Peter

 

ESTATE AND WORKS

            Director                                                         Mal. Musa Tayo Moyosore

 

TRANSPORT OFFICER               Mal. Hassan Moh’d Bashar

 

SERVICOM:

            Forcal Officer                                               Mal. Bello Yahaya

 

PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION [PDE]:

            Director                                                         Dr. Mamman A. Argungu